Wisconsin Flyway Conference
logo
Golf: Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-20-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Wednesday, Apr 3, 2019
Meet  3:00PM  Lomira  Laconia,
Mayville,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Camelot Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Meet  3:00PM  Omro  Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
North Fond du Lac,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Lake Breeze Golf Club         
 (Location Changed)
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Oconomowoc,
Living Word Lutheran,
Watertown,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
University School of Milwaukee,
Onalaska,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Wauwatosa East,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School,
Marquette University,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton 
Washington County Golf Course         
Game  9:00AM  Hartford Union  Beaver Dam,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Oconomowoc,
Living Word Lutheran,
Watertown,
West Bend East,
West Bend West,
Onalaska,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Germantown,
Wauwatosa East,
Grafton,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Nicolet,
Port Washington,
Sheboygan North,
Whitefish Bay,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School,
Marquette University,
Kewaskum,
Hamilton 
Washington County Golf Course (Hartford)         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Meet  3:00PM  Laconia  Lomira,
Mayville,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Rock River Country Club         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  North Fond du Lac  TBD  Rolling Meadows Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  St. Mary's Springs Academy  Abundant Life Christian,
Berlin,
Cambria-Friesland,
Cambridge,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Columbus,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Green Lake/Princeton,
Horicon,
Oshkosh Lourdes,
Markesan,
Mayville,
North Fond du Lac,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Omro,
Oostburg,
Randolph,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Whispering Springs Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  Fort Atkinson  Beaver Dam,
Watertown,
Mosinee,
Abundant Life Christian,
Janesville Craig,
Kohler,
Medford,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Belleville,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Kewaskum,
Bay Port,
Janesville Parker 
Blackwolf Run Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Meet  3:00PM  St. Mary's Springs Academy  Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
South Hills Golf Course         
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2019
Meet  3:00PM  Mayville  Laconia,
Lomira,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
 
Mayville Golf Course         
 (Rescheduled to 05-07-19)
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  TBD  TBD  Lawsonia Links         
Invitational  9:30AM  Green Lake/Princeton  Baraboo,
Berlin,
Cambridge,
Campbellsport,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Lakeland Union,
Lomira,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Mayville,
Montello,
Mosinee,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
New London,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oshkosh West,
Randolph,
Reedsburg,
Rhinelander,
Ripon,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Lawsonia Golf Course         
9:15AM Players meeting and announcements 9:30AM Shotgun start $145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5 $20 per coach playing the Woodlands course
Invitational  9:30AM  Green Lake/Princeton  Baraboo,
Berlin,
Cambridge,
Campbellsport,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Lakeland Union,
Lomira,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Mayville,
Montello,
Mosinee,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
New London,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oshkosh West,
Randolph,
Reedsburg,
Rhinelander,
Ripon,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Lawsonia Golf Course         
9:15AM Players meeting and announcements 9:30AM Shotgun start $145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5 $20 per coach playing the Woodlands course
Invitational  9:30AM  Green Lake/Princeton  Baraboo,
Berlin,
Cambridge,
Campbellsport,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Lakeland Union,
Lomira,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Mayville,
Montello,
Mosinee,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
New London,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oshkosh West,
Randolph,
Reedsburg,
Rhinelander,
Ripon,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Lawsonia Golf Course         
9:15AM Players meeting and announcements 9:30AM Shotgun start $145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5 $20 per coach playing the Woodlands course
Invitational  9:30AM  Green Lake/Princeton  Baraboo,
Berlin,
Cambridge,
Campbellsport,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Lakeland Union,
Lomira,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Mayville,
Montello,
Mosinee,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
New London,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oshkosh West,
Randolph,
Reedsburg,
Rhinelander,
Ripon,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Lawsonia Golf Course         
9:15AM Players meeting and announcements 9:30AM Shotgun start $145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5 $20 per coach playing the Woodlands course
Friday, May 3, 2019
Tournament  10:00AM  TBD  TBD  C location         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Arrowhead  Beaver Dam,
Kenosha Christian Life,
Lake Country Lutheran,
Kenosha Tremper,
Oconomowoc,
Muskego,
Badger,
Tomah,
Kettle Moraine,
University Lake,
Neenah,
Slinger,
Lodi,
Germantown,
Catholic Memorial,
Arrowhead VR,
Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa East,
Brookfield Central,
Homestead,
Menomonee Falls,
Middleton,
Mukwonago,
Waukesha North,
Waukesha South,
Waunakee,
West Allis Nathan Hale,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Saint Thomas More,
Marquette,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Xavier,
Sheboygan North,
Hamilton,
Edgewood 
Erin Hills Golf Course         
Monday, May 6, 2019
Meet  2:00PM  Winnebago Lutheran Academy  Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
St. Mary's Springs Academy 
Whispering Springs Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Meet  3:00PM  Mayville  Laconia,
Lomira,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Mayville Golf Course         
 (Rescheduled from 04-30-19)
Conference Meet changed from 4/30 to May 7.
Friday, May 10, 2019
Meet  2:00PM  North Fond du Lac  Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
Omro,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Whispering Springs Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  North Fond du Lac  TBD  Whispering Springs Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  North Fond du Lac  Abundant Life Christian,
Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton,
Columbus,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Hartford Union,
Horicon,
Lomira,
Lourdes Academy,
Mayville,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Omro,
Oostburg,
Randolph,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Stockbridge,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Whispering Springs Golf Course         
2019 North Fondy Invite 2 Person 18 hole Scramble $35 per player entry fee paid to Whispering Springs Registration to begin at 8:30 and a shotgun event start at 10:00.
Thursday, May 16, 2019
Match  1:30PM  Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School  Shoreland Lutheran,
Luther Prep,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Hidden Glen Golf Course         
Friday, May 17, 2019
Conference Tournament  11:00AM  TBD  Laconia,
Lomira,
Mayville,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Oshkosh Country Club Oshkosh, Wis         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
Regionals  TBD  TBD  TBD           
Game  TBD  Central Wisconsin Christian  Green Lake/Princeton,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Montello,
Oakfield MS/HS,
St. Mary Catholic,
St. Mary's Springs Academy,
Stockbridge,
Weyauwega-Fremont 
Rock River Country Club         
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
Regionals  TBD  TBD  TBD           
Game  9:00AM  Berlin  Fox Valley Lutheran,
Little Chute, WI,
New London,
Omro,
Ripon,
Waupaca,
Wautoma,
Winneconne,
Xavier 
Mascoutin Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
Sectionals  TBD  TBD  TBD           
Sectionals  TBD  Markesan  St. Mary's Springs Academy  Lawsonia Golf Course         
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
Sectionals  TBD  TBD  TBD           
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
State Tournament  12:00PM    St. Mary's Springs Academy  University Ridge Golf Course         
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
State Tournament  7:00AM    St. Mary's Springs Academy  University Ridge Golf Course