Skip to content
Lomira
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
District Calendar Event
Winter Break
2
3
4
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Cedar Grove Belgium HS
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cuba City High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cuba City High School
5
6
7
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Laconia High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Winneconne Middle School
Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Winneconne High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winnecone High School
Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Choir
@
Multiple Location
Tallinn's Boys Choir Event
8
9
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Winnebago Lutheran Academy
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
Parents Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winnebago Lutheran Academy
10
8:15am - 9:00am
Assembly
@Lomira - Elementary Gym
LES Assembly
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Assembly
@Theresa - Gym
TLC Assembly
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Lomira High School
MS Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
11
Band
Slinger Jazz Fest
8:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Port Washington High School
WWCS Challenge https://www.wiwrestling.com/wisconsin-wrestling-challenge-series-wwcs/
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Postponed)
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
12
13
Math
Mathletes at WLA
14
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Berlin High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Berlin High School
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Lomira High School
MS Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Berlin High School
15
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Sports Booster Club
@Lomira - High School Library
Booster Club Meeting
16
5:30pm - 6:00pm
team meal
@Lomira - Commons Area
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Mayville Elementary School
Tennis Courts
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mayville High School
Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Oshkosh West High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
Senior Night and Youth Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mayville High School
Gym
17
District Calendar Event
MS/HS end of semester
12:30pm
District Calendar Event
Early dismissal
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Omro High School
Start times moved up due to predicted weather.
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Hartford Union High School
Small Gym Court
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Omro High School
Season Cancelled due to low numbers.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Omro High School
Youth Night - Start times moved up due to predicted weather.
18
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@West Bend West High School
ROOM 1201 - Fieldhouse
Weigh In at 7:30 am Coaches Meeting at 8:30 am Wrestle at 9:00 to 9:15 am
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Lomira High School
MS Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
19
20
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Lomira PTC
@Lomira - K-8 IMC
Lomira PTC Meeting
21
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Rosendale Intermediate School
Gym (New)
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Laconia High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
Parent's Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Laconia High School
Gym
22
23
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Mayville High School
Tennis Courts
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mayville High School
Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mayville High School
Gym
24
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Saint Lawrence Seminary High School
St Lawrence JV Wrestling Invite Fee: No Fee 4:00 pm Weigh Ins 4:15 pm Coaches meeting 5:00 pm Start time
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Lomira High School
MS Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
25
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@Fort Atkinson High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wausau West High School
Track
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Courts 1 & 2) Main
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Valders High School
Gymnasium HS (Courts 1 & 2) Main
26
27
28
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Oakfield High School
5:35pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV2
@Lomira High School
MS Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oakfield High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oakfield High School
29
30
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Lomira High School
MS Gym
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Laconia High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lomira High School
HS Gym
31
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV2
(Changed)
@Rosendale Intermediate School
Gym (New)
5:50pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Laconia High School
Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
MS Play
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Laconia High School
Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?